Jojoba oil is extracted from the seeds of the jojoba trees which is common ingredient for acne treatment. Jojoba oil is filled with natural antibacterial, antifungal, analgesic, and anti-inflammatory. Jojoba oil is in golden yellow colour with characteristics nutty aroma. Young Chemist's cold-pressed jojoba oil can be used for cosmetics.
More : https://www.theyoungchemist.co....m/detail/jojoba-oil.